2002 Results

12/13/02 Seasons Beatings
Charity Hall -- Bayonne, NJ

  1. Azrieal defeated Roach
  2. Devastation Inc. (Striker and Boogalou) defeated Team Thomas
  3. JT Jobber defeated The Exploited Child Elax
  4. Balls Mahoney defeated Skinhead Ivan
  5. JAPW Television Champion Jay Lethal defeated Rain and Tony Lazaro in a 3 Way Dance
  6. JAPW Tag Team Champions The Hit Squad defeated The Shaolin Wrecking Crew
  7. JAPW Heavyweight Champion Homicide defeated Deranged, after the match Balls Mahoney attacked Homicide and The Solution laid out the Hit Squad

------------------------------------------------

11/08/02 Hail To The King
Charity Hall -- Bayonne, NJ

  1. The Shaolin Wrecking Crew defeated The Dirty Rotten Scoundrelz
  2. The Solution defeated Team Thomas
  3. Skinhead Ivan defeated The Italian Heart Throb Pete
  4. The Shooter Mike Kruel defeated Ghost Shadow
  5. JAPW Television Champion Jay Lethal defeated Deranged and Tony Lazaro in a 3 Way Dance
  6. JAPW Tag Team Champions The Hit Squad defeated Devastation Inc. (Striker and Boogalou)
  7. JAPW Heavyweight Champion Homicide defeated Josh Daniels, after the match Balls Mahoney attacked Homicide
  8. Jerry The King Lawler defeated Slyk Wagner Brown
  9. JAPW Light Heavyweight Champion Dixie defeated The Insane Dragon In a Lumber Jack Match after Deranged turned on Insane Dragon

------------------------------------------------

09/20/02 Family Crisis 2
Charity Hall -- Bayonne, NJ

  1. Deranged defeated Azrieal
  2. The JWO attacked Azrieal and Elax made the save
  3. The Shooter Mike Kruel defeated Tony Lazaro
  4. Boogalou defeated J Train
  5. Devastation Inc. (Striker and Ivan) defeated Team Thomas
  6. Pete from Tough Enough 2 came out and was beat down by Devastation Inc.
  7. The Shaolin Wrecking Crew and The Solution went to a no contest after The Scoundrels interfered
  8. JAPW Television Champion Jay Lethal defeated The Aerial Assassin Rain
  9. Ghost Shadow attacked Jay Lethal and Mike Kruel attacked both men to steal the belt
  10. The Insane Dragon defeated JAPW Light Heavyweight Champion Dixie by count out
  11. JAPW Tag Team Champions The Hit Squad defeated The Briscoe Brothers
  12. Homicide defeated JAPW Heavyweight Champion Slyk Wagner Brown to regain the championship

------------------------------------------------

09/13/02 Never Forget
Charity Hall -- Bayonne, NJ

  1. Exploited Child Elax defeated Azrieal
  2. The Shaolin Wrecking Crew defeated Team Thomas
  3. The Shaolin Wrecking Crew, Dirty Rotten Scoundrels, and The Solution went to a no contest
  4. In an 8 man Chikara match Mister Zero, Blind Rage, Hallowicked, Ichabod Slayne defeated Mike Quackenbush, UltraMantis, Love Bug, and Marshal Law
  5. Striker defeated Pete from Tough Enough 2
  6. JAP Light Heavyweight Champion Dixie defeated Azrieal
  7. Crowbar defeated Danny Doring
  8. CM Punk defeated Mike Kruel
  9. Low Life Louie Ramos, J Train, and Dan Carney from Tough Enough 2 defeated The Sheik, Crazy Ivan, and Boogalou
  10. Jay Lethal defeated Rain and Ghost Shadow to become the new JAP Television Champion
  11. Slyk Wagner Brown defeated JAP Heavyweight Champion Homicide to become the new champ
  12. JAP Tag Team Champions The Hit Squad defeated Wasted Youth

------------------------------------------------

08/10/02 Royal Consequences 2
Fun Town Amusement Pier -- Seaside Heights, NJ

  1. Striker defeated Jay Lethal
  2. The Shaolin Wrecking Crew defeated The Dirty Rotten Scoundrels
  3. JAP Television Champion Ghost Shadow defeated Eddie Thomas and Rainchild in a 3 Way Dance
  4. Slyk Wagner Brown defeated Mike Quackenbush
  5. Skinhead Ivan defeated Pimp Train in a Seaside Street Fight
  6. Striker with The Sheik defeated Tough Enough 2 Pete
  7. JAP Light Heavyweight Champion Dixie defeated Azrieal
  8. Jerry The King Lawler defeated Steve Corino
  9. In a wild Tables Ladders Chairs Match The Hit Squad defeated Jay Briscoe and Insane Dragon and Deranged and Mark Briscoe to become the new JAP Tag Team Champions

------------------------------------------------

07/13/02 Unfinished Business
Fun Town Amusement Pier -- Seaside Heights, NJ

  1. The Exploited Child Elax defeated Azrieal
  2. The Christopher St Connection defeated Tony Lazaro and Eddie Thomas
  3. Jay Lethal defeated Low Ryda
  4. Shane Douglas and Bam Bam Bigelow went to a no contest after The Hit Squad interfered and a huge brawl broke out with the locker room coming out to separate the 4 men
  5. Xavier defeated Striker
  6. Axl Rotten defeated Skinhead Ivan in a Seaside Street Fight
  7. JAP Light Heavyweight Champion Dixie defeated Rainchild
  8. JAP Heavyweight Champion Homicide defeated Slyk Wagner Brown
  9. The Hit Squad, Wasted Youth and The Briscoe Brothers wrestled in a 3 Way Dance for the vacant JAP Tag Team Championship, Insane Dragon and Jay Briscoe were declared champions after each member made a pin at the same time on the Hit Squad

------------------------------------------------

06/22/02 Boardwalk Bedlam
Fun Town Amusement Pier -- Seaside Heights, NJ

  1. Axl Rotten defeated The Sheik
  2. Low Ryder defeated Striker
  3. Chino Martinez defeated The Hyena
  4. Tony Lazaro and Axl Rotten defeated The Shaolin Wrecking Crew
  5. Slyk Wagner Brown defeated Inferno
  6. Billy Reil defeated Dan from Tough Enough 2
  7. JAP Television Champion Ghost Shadow defeated Deranged, Jay Lethal, and Azrieal in a 4 Way Lucha Rules Match
  8. JAP Light Heavyweight Champion Dixie defeated The Insane Dragon
  9. Shane Douglas defeated Steve Corino

------------------------------------------------

06/07/02 Smarts Only
Charity Hall -- Bayonne, NJ

  1. Chino Martinez defeated Striker
  2. The Hit Squad destroyed Pete from Tough Enough
  3. Slyk Wagner Brown defeated Jacey North
  4. Red defeated Tony Lazaro
  5. The Sheik and J Train went to a no contest
  6. April Hunter defeated Valentina in a womens match
  7. Jay Lethal and Rainchild defeated The SAT and Wasted Youth
  8. The Hit Squad defeated The Shaolin Wrecking Crew
  9. Ghost Shadow defeated Dixie to win the JAP Television Championship
  10. Low Ki defeated The American Dragon in a Tap Out Match
  11. JAP Heavyweight Champion Homicide defeated Steve Corino

------------------------------------------------

05/26/02 Memorial Day Massacre
Fun Town Amusement Pier -- Seaside Heights, NJ

  1. Ghost Shadow defeated Quiet Storm and Azriel
  2. The Shaolin Wrecking Crew defeated Tony Lazaro and Eddie Thomas
  3. Slyk Wagner Brown defeated Striker
  4. Taylor Matheny defeated Allison Danger
  5. The SAT defeated Wasted Youth and Rainchild and Jay Lethal
  6. JAP Triple Crown Champion Dixie defeated Red
  7. Homicide defeated Dixie to win the JAP Heavyweight Championship
  8. Chris Candido and Homicide brawled, then Chris Candido challenged Pete from WWF Tough Enough and they went at it
  9. The Hit Squad defeated Balls Mahoney and Axl Rotten
  10. Steve Corino defeated Low Ki

------------------------------------------------

05/03/02 May Madness
Charity Hall -- Bayonne, NJ

  1. The Sheik defeated Roachie Roach
  2. The Shaolin Wrecking Crew defeated The Christopher St Connection
  3. Elax and Ghost Shadow went to a no contest
  4. Elax and Ghost Shadow defeated The Big Black Unit
  5. Kid Kruel defeated Striker
  6. Jay Lethal and Rainchild defeated Sedrick and Roderick Strong
  7. Tony Kozina defeated Low Ki
  8. The Insane Dragon defeated Red
  9. The SAT Defeated The Briscoe Brothers
  10. JAP Triple Crown Champion Dixie defeated Deranged

------------------------------------------------

04/05/02 Stiff Dance
Charity Hall -- Bayonne, NJ

  1. The Christopher St Connection defeated Just G and Johnny T
  2. The Shaolin Wrecking Crew defeated Tony Lazaro and Eddie Thomas
  3. Deranged defeated Ghost Shadow, Jay Lethal, and Rainchild in a Lucha Rules 4 Way Match
  4. JAP Tag Team Champions The Hit Squad defeated The Boogie Knights
  5. Kid Kruel defeated Xavier
  6. Slyk Wagner Brown defeated The Insane Dragon
  7. JAP Triple Crown Champion Dixie defeated Striker
  8. The American Dragon defeated Low Ki and Homicide in a 3 Way Dance

------------------------------------------------

03/01/02 Back To Business
Charity Hall -- Bayonne, NJ

  1. JAP Student Champion Tony Lazaro defeated Explosive Eddie Thomas
  2. The Shaolin Wrecking Crew destroyed Tony Lazaro and Eddie Thomas
  3. Seijin Akki (IPW) defeated The Exploited Child Elax
  4. The Bug (IPW) defeated Chris Cabbana
  5. Scoot Andrews defeated Slyk Wagner Brown
  6. The Shane Brothers (IPW) defeated The Solution
  7. Low Ki defeated Kid Kruel
  8. The Boogie Knights defeated Wasted Youth
  9. Crowbar defeated Striker
  10. JAP Triple Crown Champion Dixie defeated Homicide
  11. JAP Tag Team Champions The Hit Squad defeated Jay Lethal and Rainchild

------------------------------------------------

02/02/02 Russ Haas Memorial Show
Charity Hall -- Bayonne, NJ

  1. Ghost Shadow and Jay Lethal defeated Rainchild and Deranged in a Lucha Rules Tag Team Match
  2. NWA Virginia Champion Jacey North defeated Chino Martinez
  3. Seijin Akki (IPW) defeated Crazy Ivan
  4. JT Jobber defeated Katarina Heiss
  5. Slyk Wagner Brown defeated Striker
  6. The Big Unit defeated Don Montoya and Mike Quackenbush
  7. The Boogie Knights defeated Ric Blade and Elax
  8. Kid Kruel defeated Low Ki
  9. Charlie Haas defeated Simon Diamond and Crowbar
  10. JAP Tag Team Champions The Hit Squad defeated The Shane Brothers(IPW)
  11. NJ State Champion Dixie defeated JAP Heavyweight Champion Homicide and JAP Light Heavyweight Champion The Insane Dragon to become the JAP Triple Crown Champion
Pin it